Flash Flash Revolution Multiplayer Glicko Rankings


RankUsernameRatingDeviationAdjusted
1Blackskull30527901002491
2fingiesman28321772300
3~Zeta~2453672253
4portalbob34026131432184
5TheGreenBastard26831762156
6xXOpkillerXx2412932132
7EzExZeRo749726771822131
8NeoMasterPie24351072115
9Rivaloo2277542114
10Heasive2354812109
11Psychotik2396962108
12beeeboopbop2335862076
13Mr54supernoob24071112075
14Beep Master24521302061
15RadiantVibe24341282048
16Ultimate Mike724921492043
17Snupeh24461352043
18Xeromus24551502006
19Kurajsitiju23181042005
20smartdude121223411171991
21Gradiant24591561990
22Light of Day2283991986
23gold stinger24671621982
24Chaotic_X2215791977
25Nate B2257941974
26Sorie2175671974
27Hairy Cabbage25221841970
28-Blue7-23121151966
29Amy Rose26982471956
30Piggy Proportions2222901951
31Xhaos2229951943
32RagedBerserker2169771940
33thesunfan2109571938
34LeftyRighty24761821928
35Halogen-28873191928
36Stepmaniaplayer1002218971928
37TK_homosexual.22541091927
38YTPFriendCZ23151321921
39varnoth22461101916
40DriveThruVortex2125701915
41ShurykaN22481111915
42Hop23801561913
43OsuManiaGod22681181913
44botchi24623611501911
45PetrifiedEX2196961908
46Deamerai24451791907
47G4torade22151031907
48rawr90023701551907
49Yummydain24141701903
50suicidaln00b25782261899
51Terni22181081894
52DanieLBee27902991894
53Shikieiki Yamaxanadu2107711892
54Dynam024091721892
55xSnaggles22321151888
56Hakulyte2131821886
57DiamondSplash26562571885
58FlynnMac2181991884
59fastype22351171884
60yea_I_play_ffr23471571876
61YoungTimer22551271875
62Riotpolice21811031873
63cujo20042164971872
64bubbanduh2164991868
65RogueETJ24001771868
66iironiic24301891863
67M0nkeyz22201201860
68Novelties23171551853
69Durvin23341611851
70Sweaty_Tryhard2143981850
71Legenb2087801846
72ilikexd22291291843
73Methoxyls2073771841
74Tiemer2121941839
75dark_kam2107901838
76KcHecKa23171601837
77Fyzx2023631834
78Tegtegtegtegtegteg22731471833
79MJV211221361011831
80BigHayden12070801829
81Venetian Bears26112621825
82Darkahel21571111824
83occooa21971251823
84Sorce21261011823
85wkg069121611131823
86dismul23231671820
87MegaAmoonguss21531121818
88suponjiii22401411818
89JiggaBeast2066831818
90basicdrummerman2025701815
91Solus4722351401814
92Arch0wl21431101812
93ThunderFlip22711531812
94Hakue22281401809
95sp3c1al22901611809
96dashoe9321791241808
97GamingPDL24472131808
98Trenchery2026741804
99Yyorshire23011661803
100RB_Spirit21321111801
:
Rating:
Deviation:
Adjusted Rating:

How does the Glicko Rating System work?

The thing that is important to understand is that your rating is only an approximation of your actual skill. Since skill can never be known exactly, the rating is always just an approximation. For that reason, the rating is divided in three parts, explained below.

What does the Rating column means?

It is an approximation of your skill inferred from your games played.

What does the Deviation column means?

The more games you play, the more precise your rating approximation is. The Deviation column indicates the standard deviation of your Rating column (the lower, the more accurate it is). Mathematically, your real skill is 68% of the time within Deviation points of your Rating, 95% of the time within 2×Deviation points and 99.7% of the time within 3×Deviation points.

What does the Adjusted column means?

How do we know who is better if we have two different numbers to compare? That's where the Adjusted column comes into play. It is the minimal number we expect your real skill to be. It is computed as Rating - 3×Deviation. 99.9% of the time, your real skill will be over this number.

How does my rating changes?

Before you start your first game, your Rating is set to 1500 and your Deviation is set to 500. Then, for every game you play, your Deviation goes down, as we get more information on your skill. For every game you win, your Rating goes up. For each loss, it goes down. How much it changes depends on the rating of your opponent. If you play against a stronger opponent and win, your rating will go up much more than if you win against a weaker player. The opposite also holds for losses. In case of a draw, ratings do not move. Also, your Rating moves less if your opponent does not have a well-established rating (high Deviation). Finally, your Deviation goes up very slowly over time up to a limit of 500, to reflect a possible change in skill.

More details (including the actual calculations) can be find at the Wikipedia page.