|
08-29-2016, 02:37 AM | #1 |
FFR Player
Join Date: Aug 2016
Age: 33
Posts: 17
|
FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
So i can safely assume that most of you are disgusting weeaboos, so lets hear it guys. Gimme ALL them lists. Mine goes as follows.
No.10 Tatami galaxy Amazing visuals and soundtrack just supplement the great story. Also amazing OP by Asian Kung-fu generation. Don't want to spoil to much, watch it blind. No.9 Toradora The greatest romantic comedy of all time. No.8 Cowboy Beebop Yoko Kano.......Nuff said. No.7 Gurren Lagann Modern classic. Prolly Gainax's last truly amazing show. Panty and Stocking was great but not something i would put in my top 10, maybe for OST tho. No.6 Clannad Afterstory If you want to die on the inside watch this shit right here. No.5 Baccano Hey man you like the late Prohibition era? Hey man you like amazing character interaction and also jazz? Give it a shot. No.4 Ping-Pong The Animation Great insight into Competitive mindset and the human condition. Amazing OST as well. Had me in tears by the end of it. Blood tastes like iron. No.3 Neon Genesis Evangelion Tumbling down Tumbling dowwwwwwwwwn No.2 Chihayafuru The best anime no one has ever seen. No.1 The Monogatari series The best anime of all time and you know i'm right. Amazing OST, amazing Visuals, the BEST character dialogue i've ever seen in any for of media. I fucking love this show. Now, its your turn FFR. Show me that good taste. |
08-29-2016, 02:45 AM | #2 |
rain of memories...
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
These aren't in any order:
1. sketchbook ~full color's~ 2. read or die 3. cardcaptor sakura 4. lovely complex 5. one piece 6. bottle fairy 7. zero no tsukaima 8. tsuyokiss 9. lucky star 10. shugo chara! also 11. tsubasa chronicles :P and kazemakaze tsukikage ran i also like hime chan no ribbon and gakuen alice and also animal yokochou oh and hitohira and tonari no seki-kun and tokyo underground etc. pucca funny love
__________________
i'm a transgender woman in case you didn't know my discord username is drizzleRomanceGirl0706 in case anyone wants to message me Last edited by drizzleRomanceGirl; 08-29-2016 at 04:09 AM.. |
08-29-2016, 03:01 AM | #3 |
⇐⇓⇑⇒
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Paradise
Posts: 1,627
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
10. Steins;Gate
9. Gintama 8. Death Parade 7. Digimon Tamers 6. Nichijou 5. Fairy Tail 4. Space☆Dandy 3. Jojo's Bizzare Adventure 2. Dragon Ball Z 1. Azumanga Daioh fairly accurate, probably forgetting a few |
08-29-2016, 04:12 AM | #4 |
FFR Player
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: San Francisco, CA
Posts: 2,949
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
1. king of the hill
2. hey arnold i can't think of anything else |
08-29-2016, 05:18 AM | #5 |
FFR Player
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 19
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
I am not fond of anime-ish anime that much.
1. Initial D 2. Terror in Resonance 3. Neon Genesis Evangelion 4. Space Dandy 5. Cowboy Bebop 6. Magical Girl Madoka Magica 7. Samurai Champloo 8. Parasyte 9. Sound! Euphonium 10. Hunter x Hunter |
08-29-2016, 07:31 PM | #6 |
soleil ardent
Join Date: May 2007
Location: New York
Age: 27
Posts: 6,512
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Terror in Resonance/Zankyou no Terror had me in pieces. Hands down my favorite.
__________________
|
08-29-2016, 09:16 AM | #7 |
FFR Player
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
1. prisma illiya
2. kiniri mozaic 3. Yuru yuri 4. Love Live 5. Idol master 6. K-ON 5. AKB49 7. Kan colle 8. joshiraku 9. baku-on 10. Hibike! Euphonium
__________________
le stepman blog |
08-29-2016, 09:19 AM | #8 |
Snek
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Kansas
Age: 34
Posts: 9,192
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Sound Euphonium doesn't deserve to be on that list.
------------------------ Diebuster Noragami PyschoPass 1 Evangelion Planetes Cowboy Bebop Katanagatari Ghost in the Shell Shirobako Bakemonogatari series Honorary mention movies: Akira Redline Patema Inverted Evangelion Rebuild Last edited by Izzy; 08-29-2016 at 09:22 AM.. |
08-29-2016, 09:19 AM | #9 |
Banned
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 8,563
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
my
favorite anime is line break |
08-29-2016, 09:38 AM | #10 |
Snivy! Dohoho!
Join Date: Mar 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 6,161
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Dragon Ball Z
|
08-29-2016, 09:41 AM | #11 |
Banned
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 8,563
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
mayoiga
owari no seraph tokyo ghoul mekaku city actors akikan shinsei futanari idol dekatama kei bubuki buranki zero no tsukaima black bullet dragon ball z |
08-29-2016, 10:00 AM | #12 |
longing
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 2,680
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Bible Black
|
08-29-2016, 10:46 AM | #13 |
`~`
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 7,327
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
no particular order but to meet the quota, I threw in some 9/10s into the list because I seldom give 10/10s
baccano durarara (season 1 mainly, but 2 was also alright) eden of the east erased fate/stay night unlimited blade works (season 2) fate/zero katanagatari psycho-pass (season 1) steins;gate tengen toppa gurren lagann if we're gonna include movies, throw in: akira 5 centimeters per second kara no kyoukai movies psycho-pass movie steins;gate movie
__________________
Last edited by Gundam-Dude; 08-29-2016 at 10:47 AM.. |
08-29-2016, 03:34 PM | #14 |
FFR Player
Join Date: Aug 2016
Age: 33
Posts: 17
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
|
08-29-2016, 10:54 AM | #15 | |
Spun a twirly fruitcake,
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 31
Posts: 3,865
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
1. Nichijou
2. Monster 3. Clannad: After Story 4. Shinsekai yori 5. Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd season 6. One Punch Man 7. Steins;Gate 8. Hellsing Ultimate 9. FLCL 10. Berserk
__________________
Quote:
|
|
08-29-2016, 11:04 AM | #16 |
longing
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 2,680
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
I swear at this point ur all just saying random sounds.. my favorite animu is:
kara no kyoukai no genki kawaii desu - XY konbonwa kuribo duragonu baru Last edited by Dinglesberry; 08-29-2016 at 11:05 AM.. |
08-29-2016, 12:29 PM | #17 |
Digital Dancing!
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: 80 billion club, NE
Age: 31
Posts: 12,980
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
ur right
__________________
|
08-29-2016, 01:00 PM | #18 |
whats up guys scarce here
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Re: Zero kara hajimeru isekai seikatsu (even though it isn't finished yet lol)
Amagi Brilliant Park Yu Yu Hakusho Toaru Kagaku no Railgun (and S) Ore Monogatari Hunter x Hunter (2011) Elfen Lied Boku dake ga Inai Machi Shiki Kenichi Last edited by SethColeman; 08-29-2016 at 01:00 PM.. |
08-29-2016, 01:52 PM | #19 |
Digital Dancing!
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: 80 billion club, NE
Age: 31
Posts: 12,980
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
I don't think I've watched 10 animes
__________________
|
08-29-2016, 02:41 PM | #20 |
Under the scarlet moon
Join Date: Jan 2014
Age: 31
Posts: 921
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
1. Usagi Drop
Other 9 in no particular order: -Ashita no Nadja -Cardcaptor Sakura -Revolutionary Girl Utena -Azumanga Daioh -Yuyushiki -Honey and Clover -Kino's Journey -Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha -Haibane Renmei Few extras because I'm not good at ranking things: -Golden Time -The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (honorable mention to the movie "The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya" although I'm not ranking movies here) -Arakawa Under the Bridge -Serial Experiments Lain -Excel Saga -Mushishi -Maria†Holic -Darker than Black -Aria the Animation |
Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests) | |
|
|