Old 11-26-2010, 09:38 PM   #1
CoolRun
dreamin'
FFR Veteran
 
CoolRun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Canada
Posts: 609
Send a message via Skype™ to CoolRun
Default Wrong Mod on HighScore Screen



And no, I don't play on the Right scroll mod. Only Up. But it was ok when I got this:



Not really important, but just putting it out there. :/
CoolRun is offline  
Old 11-26-2010, 09:44 PM   #2
HoneyMelonCalibrator
Arrow Theory™
FFR Veteran
 
HoneyMelonCalibrator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Illinois
Age: 30
Posts: 905
Send a message via AIM to HoneyMelonCalibrator Send a message via MSN to HoneyMelonCalibrator
Default Re: Wrong Mod on HighScore Screen

That Phantom Ensemble AAA is beast !_!
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by ?
祇園精舎の鐘の聲、
諸行無常の響あり。
娑羅雙樹の花の色、
盛者必衰のことわりをあらはす。
おごれる人も久しからず、
唯春の夜の夢のごとし。
たけき者も遂にほろびぬ、
偏に風の前の塵に同じ。
HoneyMelonCalibrator is offline  
Old 11-26-2010, 10:04 PM   #3
Velocity
Back to Retired.
Site and Game Administrator
AdministratorRetired StaffDeveloperFFR Simfile Author
 
Velocity's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 1,768
Default Re: Wrong Mod on HighScore Screen

Quote:
Originally Posted by coolrun View Post
And no, I don't play on the Right scroll mod. Only Up. But it was ok when I got this:

Not really important, but just putting it out there. :/
Fixed.

Last edited by Velocity; 11-26-2010 at 10:16 PM.. Reason: update.
Velocity is offline  
Closed Thread


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:42 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright FlashFlashRevolution