08-29-2016, 03:38 PM | #21 |
¯\_(ツ)_/¯
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: skjandlurkelandia²
Age: 33
Posts: 4,605
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
__________________
See you, Space Cowboy. |
08-29-2016, 03:40 PM | #22 |
FFR Player
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 248
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Bebop, Evangelion (the whole damn thing), FLCL, SAO was alright, Welcome to the NHK was cool
__________________
|
08-29-2016, 03:40 PM | #23 |
Keepin it Real since '05
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Steamboat Springa, CO
Age: 34
Posts: 549
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
elfen lied
tokyo ghoul parasyte prison school hunter x hunter heavens lost property rosario + vampire knights of sidonia one punch man digimon
__________________
|
08-29-2016, 03:41 PM | #24 |
FFR Player
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Michigan
Posts: 1,047
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
None because I'm not a Weeb
|
08-29-2016, 06:32 PM | #25 |
Fake D4
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Ten-ah-c
Posts: 1,398
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
In no order...
- Yu-Gi-Oh! (the original, GX, & 5ds only) - Sailor Moon - Cowboy Bebop - Hunter x Hunter - Assassination Classroom - Black Butler - GANGSTA. - Food Wars! - Angel Beats - Revolutionary Girl Utena
__________________
My List of FFR Tournaments Highest AAA:Case Closed (58) Highest Blackflag: Survive (58) Highest Booflag: Fill Me Up With Snacky Happiness & Suit Up (55) Highest FC: Challenge the final mission! (72) Highest SDG: The Fusion (67) |
08-29-2016, 07:31 PM | #26 |
soleil ardent
Join Date: May 2007
Location: New York
Age: 27
Posts: 6,512
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Terror in Resonance/Zankyou no Terror had me in pieces. Hands down my favorite.
__________________
|
08-29-2016, 07:42 PM | #27 |
sonder
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Trying my best to be impartial here ~_~
1. FMA Brotherhood 2. Durarara 3. Steins;gate 4. FLCL 5. Natsume Yuujinchou 6. Haikyuu 7. Erased 8. Zankyou No Terror 9. Death Parade 10. Raildex (all of them)
__________________
|
08-29-2016, 08:15 PM | #28 |
Washed and Irrelevant D7
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 26
Posts: 1,804
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
already on my profile, but my favs are:
Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo Tokyo Ghoul One Piece School Rumble Baka and Test Overlord idk what the others would be to fill top 10. maybe re:zero? seven deadly sins, kono subarashii sekai? there are some good ones just outside of what i'd consider my favorites lol edit: can't forget one punch man in that near favorite section.
__________________
Last edited by PhantomPuppy; 08-29-2016 at 08:16 PM.. |
08-29-2016, 08:29 PM | #29 |
Nope
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: London, ON
Age: 29
Posts: 3,772
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
re:zero is bad
|
08-29-2016, 08:42 PM | #30 |
whats up guys scarce here
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
__________________
|
08-29-2016, 08:51 PM | #31 |
Nope
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: London, ON
Age: 29
Posts: 3,772
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Go nuts. It's poop
1. Steins;Gate 2. Haikyuu 3. Hunter x Hunter (until the chimera ant arc) 4. Fate/Zero 5. One Punch Man 6. Kuroko's Basketball 7. Food Wars! 8. Your Lie in April 9. Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works 10. Parasyte |
08-30-2016, 03:41 AM | #32 | |
[Nobody liked that.]
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 3,358
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Quote:
Anyways Honorable mentions: 1. The first episode of Kotoura-san - I just love the intro scene. 2. Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu - An anime so fucking terrible it's great. 3. Clannad - Them faces. I can't get over them. 10. Isshuukan Friends - Really just a good anime. Go watch. 9. Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun / Toradora - Both of these rom coms are great due to the characters. 8. Kyoukai no Kanata - My one nit-pick with this is that it's too short. 7. No Game No Life - The animation is pretty, the characters are neat, and plot is actually fucking interesting. 6. Black★Rock Shooter (Either of the series works, they're kinda the same.) - The intro scene is great. Lots of good scenes and a plot I like a decent bit. 5. Seitokai Yakuindomo - Really I don't have a reason to have it this low other than fan boying over the other four. 4. Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru - I watch a lot of rom com, and the main character is a fucking cynic. Speaks my language. 3. Shakugan no Shana III (Final) - I cannot get over how much I like that Yuji becomes not only the bad guy, but one who isn't fucking shit. 2. Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! - Just, watch this. Fucking. Do. It. 1. Madoka Magica - |
|
08-30-2016, 06:47 AM | #33 |
♩♪♫♬♭♮♯
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Cowboy bebop
The twelve kingdoms Ghost in the shell Sailor Moon Magi Samurai Champloo Azumanga Daioh
__________________
|
08-30-2016, 12:40 PM | #34 |
TWG Chaos
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
I'm assuming movies count.
10. Angel Beats 9. Mawaru Penuindrum 8. Psycho-pass 7. Mushishi 6. Princess Mononoke 5. Gurren Lagann 4. Spirited Away 3. Wolf Children 2. Evangelion 1. Bakemonogatari Honorable mention: #: The Secret of Kells (Moore is like the Irish Miyazaki, not 'Japan' anime but still animated and amazing)
__________________
|
08-30-2016, 12:44 PM | #35 |
D7 Elite Keymasher
Join Date: Aug 2006
Age: 33
Posts: 6,003
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
DBZ
Steins Gate Pokemon Psycho Pass One Punch Man Yu Yu Hakusho Hikaru No Go Yu-Gi-Oh Zatch Bell Special honor to Bikini Warriors, my favorite piece of shit that it is.
__________________
|
08-30-2016, 01:52 PM | #36 |
FFR Player
Join Date: Jun 2007
Age: 31
Posts: 988
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Looks like we have a little of this going on in here
|
08-30-2016, 01:59 PM | #37 |
D4
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 307
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
in no particular order...
1: dragonball/DBZ/dragonball super 2:bleach 3ne piece 4:death note 5ni chi chi 6: itadaki seieki 7:yu yu hakusho 8: hunter x hunter 9:naruto shippuden 10: one punch man honourable mention: FMA brotherhood also one piece is the best anime. |
08-30-2016, 10:38 PM | #38 |
FFR Player
Join Date: Oct 2012
Age: 30
Posts: 3,799
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
Top 10 Animes
10. Your Lie in April 9: Usagi Drop 8. The Devil is a Part-Timer 7. Eden of the East 6. Knights of Sidonia 5. Afro Samurai 4. Samurai Champloo 3. Nichijou 2. Madoka 1. Monogatari series Top 10 Anime Movies 10. Perfect Blue 9. Paprika 8. Summer Wars 7. Grave of the Fireflies 6. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time 5. My Neighbor Totoro 4. Trigun Badlands 3. Ghost in the Shell2: Innocence 2. 5 cm/s 1. Akira this was hard to decide x.x
__________________
Last edited by James May; 08-30-2016 at 10:41 PM.. |
08-31-2016, 12:37 AM | #39 |
Quasi-porn
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
In no order
Steins;Gate Toradora FMA:Brotherhood Clannad: After Story Code Geass Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor Mirai Nikki Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen Afro Samurai this applies |
08-31-2016, 03:18 AM | #40 |
FFR Player
Join Date: Aug 2016
Age: 33
Posts: 17
|
Re: FFR's Top 10 anime of all time
how in the actual fuck do you not like the chimera ant arc???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
|
Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests) | |
Thread Tools | |
Display Modes | |
|
|