Old 07-2-2018, 01:39 PM   #1
Zozimoto
FFR Player
 
Zozimoto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Hungary
Posts: 6
Default [Bug] FFR R^3 (PC): Refreshing

In the browser, you obviously press F5 to refresh the page, however, in the desktop version, it says press F5 to refresh the game (when you get a token), but it does absolutely nothing, the map you wanted to unlock, doesn't unlock, nothing happens.

Last edited by Zozimoto; 07-2-2018 at 01:40 PM..
Zozimoto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-2-2018, 01:45 PM   #2
QueenAshy
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: San Antonio, TX
Age: 20
Posts: 554
Thumbs up Re: [Bug] FFR R^3 (PC): Refreshing

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zozimoto View Post
In the browser, you obviously press F5 to refresh the page, however, in the desktop version, it says press F5 to refresh the game (when you get a token), but it does absolutely nothing, the map you wanted to unlock, doesn't unlock, nothing happens.
Same

It's annoying to have to reset to get your hard earned songs.
QueenAshy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-3-2018, 08:14 PM   #3
PrawnSkunk
Administrator
Site Administrator
AdministratorDeveloperFFR Simfile AuthorFFR Veteran
 
PrawnSkunk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Vancouver, BC
Age: 24
Posts: 3,734
Default Re: [Bug] FFR R^3 (PC): Refreshing

Thanks for the bug report. I will add this to get fixed for the next R^3 update.
PrawnSkunk is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:28 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright FlashFlashRevolution