Quantcast

Flash Flash Revolution Multiplayer Glicko Rankings


RankUsernameRatingDeviationAdjusted
1~Zeta~2453672253
2Blackskull30524911002190
3portalbob34026131432184
4badman777230002812158
5TheGreenBastard26831762156
6EzExZeRo749726771822131
7NeoMasterPie24351072115
8fingiesman2368852112
9Psychotik2396962108
10Beep Master24521302061
11-Blue7-2172532013
12shadow 180023811232012
13Xeromus24551502006
14Kurajsitiju23181042005
15smartdude121223411171991
16Light of Day2283991986
17Nate B2257941974
18Sorie2175671974
19Soul.23791361971
20gabrieljd2158631969
21Pretentious23161201956
22Piggy Proportions2222901951
23Hero Senpai24231591946
24Xhaos2229951943
25Charu2195841943
26Herogashix25702121935
27remedy150226492401929
28LeftyRighty24761821928
29Halogen-28873191928
30TK_homosexual.22541091927
31TK_unreal25942231925
32Hop23801561913
33rawr90023701551907
34Bluhr22591181903
35Shikieiki Yamaxanadu2107711892
36xSnaggles22321151888
37Funnygurl55521971061880
38xScyter2098741877
39sorce2k23811691873
40cujo20042164971872
41Kukulaka2144911870
42IwasAsquidOnce22801371869
43bubbanduh2164991868
44baguette_222921411868
45MyLittlePorny24021791866
46GS9_Flood22061141864
47hi19hi1923931771863
48Mr54supernoob21951161846
49Legenb2087801846
50Matthia23601721844
51Hakue22481351844
52dark_kam2107901838
53KcHecKa23171601837
54dood gone krazee21551061836
55Ultimate Mike721571071836
56EppuJoloZ21441031836
57Fyzx2023631834
58Tegtegtegtegtegteg22731471833
59MJV211221361011831
60BM142059771827
61Durvin2094891827
62Rapta21831191826
63Venetian Bears26112621825
64Darkahel21571111824
65occooa21971251823
66Sorce21261011823
67dismul23231671820
68suponjiii22401411818
69JiggaBeast2066831818
70RogueETJ21481111816
71Solus4722351401814
72gortern21191021813
73Arch0wl21431101812
74ThunderFlip22711531812
75dashoe9321791241808
76RB_Spirit21321111801
77Chubisque21571191801
78Hairy Cabbage21981331799
79Resirix21531181798
80floatiestring2087971798
81IdiPotato1979601798
82UTK_IWin2015741795
83botchi24622111391793
84SoFast23471851791
85psp3121251121789
86dell215021991371788
87crunchy2321091081786
88Josemba24922351786
89Adalicia22141431786
90Flonne Angel2022791784
91gattsta21831341782
92Lycostria25052421780
93bestlowtier2043881779
94Jagakon1969641778
95HeteroChromia22491611767
96rainbow pony madness24442261767
97RainbowDash25382581765
98Shnlx21211191763
99IcyWorld22001461762
100ZeroPersona1990771759
:
Rating:
Deviation:
Adjusted Rating:

How does the Glicko Rating System work?

The thing that is important to understand is that your rating is only an approximation of your actual skill. Since skill can never be known exactly, the rating is always just an approximation. For that reason, the rating is divided in three parts, explained below.

What does the Rating column means?

It is an approximation of your skill inferred from your games played.

What does the Deviation column means?

The more games you play, the more precise your rating approximation is. The Deviation column indicates the standard deviation of your Rating column (the lower, the more accurate it is). Mathematically, your real skill is 68% of the time within Deviation points of your Rating, 95% of the time within 2×Deviation points and 99.7% of the time within 3×Deviation points.

What does the Adjusted column means?

How do we know who is better if we have two different numbers to compare? That's where the Adjusted column comes into play. It is the minimal number we expect your real skill to be. It is computed as Rating - 3×Deviation. 99.9% of the time, your real skill will be over this number.

How does my rating changes?

Before you start your first game, your Rating is set to 1500 and your Deviation is set to 500. Then, for every game you play, your Deviation goes down, as we get more information on your skill. For every game you win, your Rating goes up. For each loss, it goes down. How much it changes depends on the rating of your opponent. If you play against a stronger opponent and win, your rating will go up much more than if you win against a weaker player. The opposite also holds for losses. In case of a draw, ratings do not move. Also, your Rating moves less if your opponent does not have a well-established rating (high Deviation). Finally, your Deviation goes up very slowly over time up to a limit of 500, to reflect a possible change in skill.

More details (including the actual calculations) can be find at the Wikipedia page.