Quantcast

Flash Flash Revolution Multiplayer Glicko Rankings


RankUsernameRatingDeviationAdjusted
1~Zeta~2453672253
2TK_unreal2508982213
3portalbob34026131432184
4badman777230002812158
5TheGreenBastard26831762156
6EzExZeRo749726771822131
7icontrolyourworld24391072119
8NeoMasterPie24351072115
9Psychotik2396962108
10IwasAsquidOnce2364902096
11gold stinger24711292085
12fingiesman2269672067
13Beep Master24521302061
14Blackskull30524131212050
15-Blue7-2172532013
16shadow 180023811232012
17V-Ormix2206652011
18Xeromus24551502006
19Kurajsitiju23181042005
20smartdude121223411171991
21Herogashix25701941988
22Light of Day2283991986
23Sorie2175671974
24gabrieljd2158631969
25Pretentious23161201956
26Piggy Proportions2222901951
27Hero Senpai24231591946
28Xhaos2229951943
29Charu2195841943
30DanieLBee2135661936
31remedy150226492401929
32LeftyRighty24761821928
33Halogen-28873191928
34TK_homosexual.22541091927
35Hop23801561913
36rawr90023701551907
37Lycostria24801921905
38Bluhr22591181903
39floatiestring2077601898
40Shikieiki Yamaxanadu2107711892
41Idimoku2127781892
42xScyter2159901889
43xSnaggles22321151888
44SmexxxyBeast22381191880
45Funnygurl55521971061880
46varnoth III2134851879
47SubaruPoptart22231161875
48sorce2k23811691873
49cujo20042164971872
50bubbanduh2164991868
51baguette_222921411868
52isenn2082711868
53GS9_Flood22061141864
54Nate B2143951860
55NevrLast23871791850
56Mr54supernoob21951161846
57Legenb2087801846
58Hakue22481351844
59dark_kam2107901838
60KcHecKa23171601837
61dood gone krazee21551061836
62Ultimate Mike721571071836
63Fyzx2023631834
64Tegtegtegtegtegteg22731471833
65MJV211221361011831
66Matthia23181631830
67Durvin2094891827
68ProvenThatsLame21381041826
69Venetian Bears26112621825
70Darkahel21571111824
71occooa21971251823
72Sorce21261011823
73suponjiii22401411818
74JiggaBeast2066831818
75RogueETJ21481111816
76Andrew WCY23221691814
77Solus4722351401814
78EppuJoloZ21121001813
79gortern21191021813
80Arch0wl21431101812
81ThunderFlip22711531812
82dashoe9321791241808
83MyNameIsC2051831803
84RB_Spirit21321111801
85Hairy Cabbage21981331799
86Resirix21531181798
87IdiPotato1979601798
88Hakulyte2027771795
89Xeraphus21101061794
90Crynote1964571793
91SoFast23471851791
92psp3121251121789
93dell215021991371788
941337h4xz0r2071951787
95crunchy2321091081786
96Josemba24922351786
97Adalicia22141431786
98Flonne Angel2022791784
99gattsta21831341782
100bestlowtier2043881779
:
Rating:
Deviation:
Adjusted Rating:

How does the Glicko Rating System work?

The thing that is important to understand is that your rating is only an approximation of your actual skill. Since skill can never be known exactly, the rating is always just an approximation. For that reason, the rating is divided in three parts, explained below.

What does the Rating column means?

It is an approximation of your skill inferred from your games played.

What does the Deviation column means?

The more games you play, the more precise your rating approximation is. The Deviation column indicates the standard deviation of your Rating column (the lower, the more accurate it is). Mathematically, your real skill is 68% of the time within Deviation points of your Rating, 95% of the time within 2×Deviation points and 99.7% of the time within 3×Deviation points.

What does the Adjusted column means?

How do we know who is better if we have two different numbers to compare? That's where the Adjusted column comes into play. It is the minimal number we expect your real skill to be. It is computed as Rating - 3×Deviation. 99.9% of the time, your real skill will be over this number.

How does my rating changes?

Before you start your first game, your Rating is set to 1500 and your Deviation is set to 500. Then, for every game you play, your Deviation goes down, as we get more information on your skill. For every game you win, your Rating goes up. For each loss, it goes down. How much it changes depends on the rating of your opponent. If you play against a stronger opponent and win, your rating will go up much more than if you win against a weaker player. The opposite also holds for losses. In case of a draw, ratings do not move. Also, your Rating moves less if your opponent does not have a well-established rating (high Deviation). Finally, your Deviation goes up very slowly over time up to a limit of 500, to reflect a possible change in skill.

More details (including the actual calculations) can be find at the Wikipedia page.