Quantcast

Flash Flash Revolution Multiplayer Glicko Rankings


RankUsernameRatingDeviationAdjusted
1fingiesman28321772300
2~Zeta~2453672253
3portalbob34026131432184
4badman777230002812158
5TheGreenBastard26831762156
6Snupeh2366762139
7EzExZeRo749726771822131
8DanieLBee25651462128
9NeoMasterPie24351072115
10Heasive2354812109
11Psychotik2396962108
12SubaruPoptart25541522098
13Mr54supernoob24071112075
14Beep Master24521302061
15xXOpkillerXx24491312057
16Hakulyte24541342052
17Skullbac24991492051
18Ultimate Mike724921492043
19Xeromus24551502006
20IwasAsquidOnce2237772006
21Kurajsitiju23181042005
22Zoobin425871942004
23MartZ0Z23371151991
24smartdude121223411171991
25Gradiant24591561990
26rushyrulz23191091990
27Light of Day2283991986
28Nate B2257941974
29Sorie2175671974
30Hairy Cabbage25221841970
31-Blue7-23121151966
32Amy Rose26982471956
33Piggy Proportions2222901951
34Pretentious22471011946
35Xhaos2229951943
36RagedBerserker2169771940
37beeeboopbop2172791936
38LeftyRighty24761821928
39Halogen-28873191928
40Stepmaniaplayer1002218971928
41spongebobismysenpai22631121928
42TK_homosexual.22541091927
43The_IL_Guy23341381921
44varnoth22461101916
45DriveThruVortex2125701915
46ShurykaN22481111915
47Hop23801561913
48botchi24623611501911
49PetrifiedEX2196961908
50Deamerai24451791907
51G4torade22151031907
52rawr90023701551907
53Yummydain24141701903
54suicidaln00b25782261899
55mrpreggers26532531895
56gold stinger25182081895
57Terni22181081894
58Shikieiki Yamaxanadu2107711892
59Blackskull30523691601888
60xSnaggles22321151888
61fastype22351171884
62yea_I_play_ffr23471571876
63cujo20042164971872
64M0nkeyz2104781870
65bubbanduh2164991868
66RogueETJ24001771868
67Lycostria2120871858
68axith2037621852
69Durvin23341611851
70Sweaty_Tryhard2143981850
71Legenb2087801846
72Matthia23601721844
73ilikexd22291291843
74sweet2kill21021421011839
75Tiemer2121941839
76dark_kam2107901838
77RadiantVibe22511381838
78KcHecKa23171601837
79Fyzx2023631834
80Tegtegtegtegtegteg22731471833
81MJV211221361011831
82BigHayden12070801829
83Venetian Bears26112621825
84Darkahel21571111824
85occooa21971251823
86Sorce21261011823
87wkg069121611131823
88dismul23231671820
89MegaAmoonguss21531121818
90suponjiii22401411818
91JiggaBeast2066831818
92Solus4722351401814
93gortern21191021813
94Arch0wl21431101812
95ThunderFlip22711531812
96Hakue22281401809
97dashoe9321791241808
98GamingPDL24472131808
99Yyorshire23011661803
100RB_Spirit21321111801
:
Rating:
Deviation:
Adjusted Rating:

How does the Glicko Rating System work?

The thing that is important to understand is that your rating is only an approximation of your actual skill. Since skill can never be known exactly, the rating is always just an approximation. For that reason, the rating is divided in three parts, explained below.

What does the Rating column means?

It is an approximation of your skill inferred from your games played.

What does the Deviation column means?

The more games you play, the more precise your rating approximation is. The Deviation column indicates the standard deviation of your Rating column (the lower, the more accurate it is). Mathematically, your real skill is 68% of the time within Deviation points of your Rating, 95% of the time within 2×Deviation points and 99.7% of the time within 3×Deviation points.

What does the Adjusted column means?

How do we know who is better if we have two different numbers to compare? That's where the Adjusted column comes into play. It is the minimal number we expect your real skill to be. It is computed as Rating - 3×Deviation. 99.9% of the time, your real skill will be over this number.

How does my rating changes?

Before you start your first game, your Rating is set to 1500 and your Deviation is set to 500. Then, for every game you play, your Deviation goes down, as we get more information on your skill. For every game you win, your Rating goes up. For each loss, it goes down. How much it changes depends on the rating of your opponent. If you play against a stronger opponent and win, your rating will go up much more than if you win against a weaker player. The opposite also holds for losses. In case of a draw, ratings do not move. Also, your Rating moves less if your opponent does not have a well-established rating (high Deviation). Finally, your Deviation goes up very slowly over time up to a limit of 500, to reflect a possible change in skill.

More details (including the actual calculations) can be find at the Wikipedia page.