Quantcast

Flash Flash Revolution Multiplayer Glicko Rankings


RankUsernameRatingDeviationAdjusted
1Pizza6925771002277
2~Zeta~2453672253
3portalbob34026131432184
4badman777230002812158
5TheGreenBastard26831762156
6Blackskull3052426912152
7EzExZeRo749726771822131
8awein9992407972117
9NeoMasterPie24351072115
10Psychotik2396962108
11Beep Master24521302061
12-Blue7-2172532013
13shadow 180023811232012
14Xeromus24551502006
15Kurajsitiju23181042005
16smartdude121223411171991
17Light of Day2283991986
18Nate B2257941974
19Sorie2175671974
20Soul.23791361971
21gabrieljd2158631969
22Pretentious23161201956
23Amy Rose26982471956
24UTK_IWin2197811956
25Piggy Proportions2222901951
26Kukulaka2225921948
27Hero Senpai24231591946
28Xhaos2229951943
29Charu2195841943
30V-Ormix2228971939
31Herogashix25702121935
32remedy150226492401929
33LeftyRighty24761821928
34Halogen-28873191928
35TK_homosexual.22541091927
36TK_unreal25942231925
37SKG_Scintill24371721920
38fingiesman25332051918
392b-22231021916
40Hop23801561913
41botchi24623611501911
42rawr90023701551907
43Bluhr22591181903
44Shikieiki Yamaxanadu2107711892
45xSnaggles22321151888
46Funnygurl55521971061880
47Zoobin424431901873
48YoungTimer24892051873
49cujo20042164971872
50IwasAsquidOnce22801371869
51bubbanduh2164991868
52baguette_222921411868
53GS9_Flood22061141864
54hi19hi1923931771863
55Legenb2087801846
56Matthia23601721844
57Hakue22481351844
58dark_kam2107901838
59KcHecKa23171601837
60dood gone krazee21551061836
61Fyzx2023631834
62Tegtegtegtegtegteg22731471833
63MJV211221361011831
64Venetian Bears26112621825
65Darkahel21571111824
66occooa21971251823
67Sorce21261011823
68dismul23231671820
69suponjiii22401411818
70JiggaBeast2066831818
71RogueETJ21481111816
72Solus4722351401814
73gortern21191021813
74Arch0wl21431101812
75ThunderFlip22711531812
76dashoe9321791241808
77RB_Spirit21321111801
78Hairy Cabbage21981331799
79Resirix21531181798
80floatiestring2087971798
81IdiPotato1979601798
82rushyrulz2075941794
83SoFast23471851791
84psp3121251121789
85dell215021991371788
86Josemba24922351786
87Adalicia22141431786
88Flonne Angel2022791784
89gattsta21831341782
90bestlowtier2043881779
91Jagakon1969641778
92Idimoku21681311775
93rainbow pony madness24442261767
94MyLittlePorny24302211766
95Shnlx21211191763
96IcyWorld22001461762
97ZeroPersona1990771759
98AD4M-V24592341757
99TD_s3b0u2009851755
100Lelloq23041831754
:
Rating:
Deviation:
Adjusted Rating:

How does the Glicko Rating System work?

The thing that is important to understand is that your rating is only an approximation of your actual skill. Since skill can never be known exactly, the rating is always just an approximation. For that reason, the rating is divided in three parts, explained below.

What does the Rating column means?

It is an approximation of your skill inferred from your games played.

What does the Deviation column means?

The more games you play, the more precise your rating approximation is. The Deviation column indicates the standard deviation of your Rating column (the lower, the more accurate it is). Mathematically, your real skill is 68% of the time within Deviation points of your Rating, 95% of the time within 2×Deviation points and 99.7% of the time within 3×Deviation points.

What does the Adjusted column means?

How do we know who is better if we have two different numbers to compare? That's where the Adjusted column comes into play. It is the minimal number we expect your real skill to be. It is computed as Rating - 3×Deviation. 99.9% of the time, your real skill will be over this number.

How does my rating changes?

Before you start your first game, your Rating is set to 1500 and your Deviation is set to 500. Then, for every game you play, your Deviation goes down, as we get more information on your skill. For every game you win, your Rating goes up. For each loss, it goes down. How much it changes depends on the rating of your opponent. If you play against a stronger opponent and win, your rating will go up much more than if you win against a weaker player. The opposite also holds for losses. In case of a draw, ratings do not move. Also, your Rating moves less if your opponent does not have a well-established rating (high Deviation). Finally, your Deviation goes up very slowly over time up to a limit of 500, to reflect a possible change in skill.

More details (including the actual calculations) can be find at the Wikipedia page.