Quantcast

Flash Flash Revolution Multiplayer Glicko Rankings


RankUsernameRatingDeviationAdjusted
1fingiesman2584712370
2awein9992582982289
3Pizza692534852277
4~Zeta~2453672253
5FirstMaple825271062208
6portalbob34026131432184
7badman777230002812158
8TheGreenBastard26831762156
9Godnick24471042134
10EzExZeRo749726771822131
11DanieLBee25651462128
12klimtkiller2392912119
13xXOpkillerXx24291052115
14NeoMasterPie24351072115
15Psychotik2396962108
16Kukulaka2357872095
17RagedBerserker2297762070
18sweet2kill2102248612064
19Beep Master24521302061
20Crynote2249672047
21-Blue7-2172532013
22Xeromus24551502006
23Kurajsitiju23181042005
24MartZ0Z23371151991
25V-Ormix2222771991
26smartdude121223411171991
27Light of Day2283991986
28BM142255931975
29Nate B2257941974
30Sorie2175671974
31Soul.23791361971
32icontrolyourworld23291211967
33Pretentious23161201956
34Amy Rose26982471956
35Piggy Proportions2222901951
36Xhaos2229951943
37SubaruPoptart23101221943
38LeftyRighty24761821928
39Halogen-28873191928
40Stepmaniaplayer1002218971928
41TK_homosexual.22541091927
42TK_unreal25942231925
43axith2175851919
44roundb0x24801871919
45DriveThruVortex2125701915
46Hop23801561913
47botchi24623611501911
48rawr90023701551907
49Yummydain24141701903
502b-22381141897
51Shikieiki Yamaxanadu2107711892
52xSnaggles22321151888
53_Fluttershy_2116771885
54Skullbac24541911880
55SoFast25102111877
56cujo20042164971872
57MarcusHawkins2043581869
58bubbanduh2164991868
59baguette_222921411868
60RogueETJ24001771868
61Yyorshire22651351859
62Lycostria2120871858
63Durvin23341611851
64Legenb2087801846
65Matthia23601721844
66dark_kam2107901838
67Josemba22261301837
68KcHecKa23171601837
69dood gone krazee21551061836
70Fyzx2023631834
71Tegtegtegtegtegteg22731471833
72MJV211221361011831
73Venetian Bears26112621825
74Darkahel21571111824
75occooa21971251823
76Sorce21261011823
77dismul23231671820
78Blackskull30522281361819
79suponjiii22401411818
80JiggaBeast2066831818
81Solus4722351401814
82SputnikOwns21211031813
83gortern21191021813
84Arch0wl21431101812
85ThunderFlip22711531812
86xScyter2005651810
87dashoe9321791241808
88RB_Spirit21321111801
89freakeyes-NTG1942471801
90Resirix21531181798
91floatiestring2087971798
92IdiPotato1979601798
93-mononoke-21251101794
94psp3121251121789
95Adalicia22141431786
96Flonne Angel2022791784
97gattsta21831341782
98RadiantVibe21411201781
99bestlowtier2043881779
100Jagakon1969641778
:
Rating:
Deviation:
Adjusted Rating:

How does the Glicko Rating System work?

The thing that is important to understand is that your rating is only an approximation of your actual skill. Since skill can never be known exactly, the rating is always just an approximation. For that reason, the rating is divided in three parts, explained below.

What does the Rating column means?

It is an approximation of your skill inferred from your games played.

What does the Deviation column means?

The more games you play, the more precise your rating approximation is. The Deviation column indicates the standard deviation of your Rating column (the lower, the more accurate it is). Mathematically, your real skill is 68% of the time within Deviation points of your Rating, 95% of the time within 2×Deviation points and 99.7% of the time within 3×Deviation points.

What does the Adjusted column means?

How do we know who is better if we have two different numbers to compare? That's where the Adjusted column comes into play. It is the minimal number we expect your real skill to be. It is computed as Rating - 3×Deviation. 99.9% of the time, your real skill will be over this number.

How does my rating changes?

Before you start your first game, your Rating is set to 1500 and your Deviation is set to 500. Then, for every game you play, your Deviation goes down, as we get more information on your skill. For every game you win, your Rating goes up. For each loss, it goes down. How much it changes depends on the rating of your opponent. If you play against a stronger opponent and win, your rating will go up much more than if you win against a weaker player. The opposite also holds for losses. In case of a draw, ratings do not move. Also, your Rating moves less if your opponent does not have a well-established rating (high Deviation). Finally, your Deviation goes up very slowly over time up to a limit of 500, to reflect a possible change in skill.

More details (including the actual calculations) can be find at the Wikipedia page.